December 26, 2013

Raggedy Man

I know I haven't posted in the longest time but anyway I'm back!!! Are you guys happy to see me?

Hi, people of the internet universe! How have you all been? A very Merry Christmas to you all, and a Happy New Year! Hope you are all having splendid holidays with you and your families. 

Yes, I know, I've been away for a while again. I've been rather drained from inspiring stuff that I haven't gotten around to posting any artwork for you! But not to worry, cause I'm back, and will definitely be posting again. *three cheers for me!*

Anyway, as you can tell by today's artwork, I've seen the Doctor Who 2013 Christmas special, The Time of the Doctor. Good grief. I pretty much cried the entire planet Neptune. I don't think I'll ever let go of Eleven. His personality was my favorite and he taught me to appreciate absolutely every life form on this earth. He taught me that bow ties and fezzes are that cool. He is still trying to convince me to try fish fingers and custard. Thank you, Matt Smith. You were one amazing Doctor. Geronimo!

What else have I been up to?


If you guys follow me on twitter and instagram, you probably know my biggest obsession as of the moment. *grand sound effects please* Disney's Frozen! It's no joke that I'm obsessed with the film cause I saw it three times in the cinema. [Disney has earned a lot from my family. Haha!] I'm in complete love with the music, and I've been drawing a lot of Anna and Elsa too! Expect some Frozen fanart posts coming up! 

So yeah, that's it for now, as I am still recovering from the Doctor Who special. See ya later, fellas!


  1. I may not watch Doctor Who but that is one amazing drawing, Arielle! I really love hoe the hair tuned out. I still haven't seen Frozen (I'm gonna cry if I don't soon) because I've been busy, but I will, especially with your recommendation!

  2. I'm so glad you're going to start posing again your blog is fantastic(Doctor Who pun intended)!
    I absolutely love Doctor Who, and your drawing is amazing holy cow, I don't know how you do it hehe.

  3. I love this drawing so much! Eleven was definitely my favourite Doctor by far and this years Christmas Special killed me! :( haha. Can't wait to see your Frozen art, Frozen is by far my most favourite Disney movie at the moment, I haven't stopped singing along to the soundtrack! Anyway glad you are back, can't wait to see more of your amazing art!! :)

  4. Awww love you sooo much friendieeeee :) ((HUG))

  5. This is so cute omfg I love Doctor Who so much!!


Hello there, fellow astronauts! Thank you for stopping by! You are all very amazing. Your comments and messages are all welcome here. Hope you all have a good space-trip! :-)